International Conference on Computer Simulation in Physics and beyond

October 12-16, 2020, Moscow, Russia

Home

Topics

Keynote Speakers

Committees

Conference Program

Conference Proceedings

Registration

Important dates

Abstract Submission

Conference fee

About Moscow

Contact Information

CSP2015

CSP2017

CSP2018

 

Local organizing committee

Belov Alexander - chair; HSE

Aksenov Sergey - HSE

Kalinikova Valentina - HSE

Krashakov Serge - Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics

Kryuchkova Elena - HSE

Prokhorova Veronica - HSE

Rolich Alexei - HSE

Sedova Tatyana - HSE

Shikota Svetlana - HSE, Science Center in Chernogolovka

Advisory Board

Adler Joan - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel

Agamirzyan Igor - HSE, Russia

Arzhantsev Ivan - HSE, Russia

Attig Norbert - Forschungszentrum Julich, Germany

Chetverushkin Boris - Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Russia

Chou Mei-Yin - Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences, Taiwan

Evtushenko Yuri - Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, Russia - TBC

Hansen Alex - University of Trondheim, Norway

Janke Wolfhard - University of Leipzig, Germany

Kabatyansky Grigory - Skoltech, Russia - TBC

Kolokolov Igor - Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Russia

Korenkov Vladimir - JINR, Dubna, Russia

Kruk Evgenii - HSE, Russia

Landau David - University of Georgia, USA

Lin Hai-Qing - Beijing Computational Science Research Center, China

Nielsen Rasmus - University of California, Berkeley, USA

Novotny Mark - Mississippi State University, USA - TBC

Prokof'ev Nikolay - University of Massachusetts, Amherst, USA

Savin Gennadii - JSCC RAS, Russia - TBC

Starobinsky Alexei - Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Russia

Tyrtyshnikov Eugene - Institute of Numerical Mathematics, Russia

Program Committee

Artamonov Sergey - HSE, Russia

Bondarenko Gennady - HSE, Russia

Budkov Yury - HSE, Russia

Burovskiy Evgeny - HSE, Russia

Ilyin Viacheslav - Kurchatov Institute, Russia

Gerdt Vladimir - JINR, Dubna, Russia

Kostenetskiy Pavel - HSE, Russia

Kruglik Stanislav - HSE, Russia

Manita Larisa - HSE, Russia

Nazirov Ravil - Institute of Space Research, Russia

Posypkin Mikhail - Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, Russia

Satanin Arkady - HSE, Russia

Shchur Vladimir - HSE, Russia

Slastnikov Sergei - HSE, Russia

Tolstykh Mikhail - Institute of Numerical Mathematics, Russia

Vybornyi Evgeny - HSE, Russia - TBC

Ustyuzhanin Andrei - HSE, Russia - TBC

Yakobovskiy Mikhail - Institute for Mathematical Modelling, Russia

Conference Chair

Lev Shchur